No matches

IEM Katowice 2021 and its million dollar prize pool is growing closer every day, so we figured you’d need a place to get some of the details.

In this article you’ll be able to check out the full team list, the roster of each team, and the schedule from the Play-In through the group stage and the playoffs.

The tournament starts on February 16th and will pin 16 teams against each other to determine who will make it to the main stage of IEM Katowice 2021. The event will kick off with best-of-one matches starting with three at noon, three at 7:30pm ET, and three for 9:00pm ET. From that point forward teams will play best-of-threes until the list has been brought from 16 to eight teams on February 17th.

Image
Photo: ESL

From there the new set of teams (mix between Play-In and group stage teams) will battle it out for a shot at the playoffs.

Below you can find the team list and rosters:

TeamPlayers
Heroicstavnb0RUPcadiaNTeSeSniko
Team Vitality apEXRpKZywOoshoxmisutaaa
AstralisdevicedupreehXyp9xgla1veMagisk
FaZe ClanraincoldzerabrokyTwistzzx
G2 EsportskennySnexaAmaNEkhuNter-NiKo
Natus Vincereflamies1mpleelectronicBoombl4Perfecto
FURIA Esports yuuriharTVINIKSCERATOJunior
Evil GeniusesBrehzeCeRqEthantarikstanislaw
ComplexityblameFRUSHk0nfigpoizonjks
FnaticKRIMZJWBrollanGoldenJackinho
OGNBKAleksibvaldeISSAAmantuu
Team LiquidEliGENAFStewie2KGrimFalleN
Ninjas In PyjamasREZPlopskinawwkhampusx
Team OneMaluk3prtpesadelomalbsMdskullz
MIBRcheloyelshzboltzdanoco
RenegadesdextermaltaSicoINSHatz
BIGtabseNtiziaNXANTARESsyrsoNk1to
mousesportsropzkarriganfrozenBymasacoR
Virtus.probusterqikertJameSANJIYEKINDAR
Gambit Esportsnafanysh1rointerzAx1LeHobbit
Cloud9floppyALEXmeziies3tagXeppaa
Team Spiritsomedieyoungchoppermirmagixxdegster
Movistar RidersmopozALEXsteelshokzsmooya
Wisła KrakówSZPEROhadesjedqrponczekx

IEM Katowice 2021 Schedule:

Play-In Bracket –

Day 1 — February 16

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Upper Bracket R1BIG vs Movistar Riders3AM6AM11AM12AM
Upper Bracket R1Team Spirit vs Cloud93AM6AM11AM12AM
Upper Bracket R1Gambit vs Team One3AM6AM11AM12AM
Upper Bracket R1Renegades vs Mousesports4:30AM7:30PM12:30AM1:30PM
Upper Bracket R1Virtus.pro vs Wisła Kraków4:30AM7:30PM12:30AM1:30PM
Upper Bracket R1NiP vs Complexity4:30AM7:30PM12:30AM1:30PM
Upper Bracket R1OG vs Fnatic6AM9AM2PM3AM
Upper Bracket R1Team Liquid vs MIBR6AM9AM2PM3AM
Upper Bracket  R2TBD vs TBD7:30AM10:30AM3:30PM4:30AM
Upper Bracket  R2TBD vs TBD7:30AM10:30AM3:30PM4:30AM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD7:30AM10:30AM3:30PM4:30AM
Upper Bracket  R2TBD vs TBD11AM2PM7PM8AM
Upper Bracket  R2TBD vs TBD11AM2PM7PM8AM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD11AM2PM7PM8AM

Day 2 — February 17

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD 3AM6AM11AM12AM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12AM
Lower Bracket R2TBD vs TBD6:30AM9:30AM2:30PM3:30AM
Lower Bracket R2TBD vs TBD6:30AM9:30AM2:30PM3:30AM
Lower Bracket R2TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM
Lower Bracket R2TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM

Group Stage

Day 3 — February 18

Group A

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD 3AM6AM11AM12PM
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12PM
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD6:30AM9:30AM2:30PM3:30AM
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD6:30AM9:30AM2:30PM3:30AM

Group B

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM

Day 4 — February 19

Group B

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12AM
Upper Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12AM

Group A

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Upper Bracket R2TBD vs TBD 6:30AM9:30AM2:30PM3:30AM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD6:30AM9:30AM2:30PM3:30AM
Upper Bracket R2TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM

Day 5 — February 20

Group B

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12PM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12PM
Upper Bracket R2TBD vs TBD 6:30AM9:30AM2:30PM3:30AM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM

Group A

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12PM
Lower Bracket R1TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12PM
Upper Bracket R3TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM
Lower Bracket R3TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM

Day 6 — February 21

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Lower Bracket R2TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12PM
Lower Bracket R2TBD vs TBD3AM6AM11AM12PM
Upper Bracket R2TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM
Lower Bracket R3TBD vs TBD10AM1PM6PM7AM

Day 7 — February 26

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
QuarterfinalsTBD vs TBD6AM9AM2PM3PM
QuarterfinalsTBD vs TBD9:30AM12:30PM5:30PM6:30PM

Day 8 — February 27

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
SemifinalsTBD vs TBD6AM9AM2PM3PM
SemifinalsTBD vs TBD9:30AM12:30PM5:30PM6:30PM

Day 9 — February 28

RoundMatchPSTESTGMTCEST
Grand FinalsTBD vs TBD6AM9AM2PM3PM

Photo: By Adela Sznajder for ESL

Related article:

Share on FacebookShare on Twitter